Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Member of Parliament

Name Designation Email Phone
Narendra Singh TomarMember Of Parliamentns[dot]tomar[at]sansad[dot]nic[dot]in01123794696

Commissioner Chambal Division

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri Ashish SaxenaCommissioner Chambal Divisioncommchambal[at]nic[dot]in07532232900

Collector Office

Name Designation Email Phone
Shri B. KarthikeyanCollector and District Magistratedmmorena[at]nic[dot]in07532-226500
Shri Narottam prasad BhargawaADM07532-230641
L.K.Pandeyjoint Collector/ Deputy Election officer9893381325
Mr. Suresh Barahdiajoint Collector9926044085

Zila Panchayat

Name Designation Email Phone
Mr. Roshan kumar SinghCEO Zila Panchayat07532-222500

SDMOffice

Name Designation Email Phone
Mr. S.L. ShakyaSDM , Morena9009890900
Mr. Vinod SinghSDM , Joura9425338594
Shri Rajiv SamadhiSDM, Ambah7747005151
Mrs. Vandana JainSDM , Sabalgarh8770890895

Tehsildar Office

Name Designation Email Phone
Mr. Sarvesh YadavTehsildar, Sabalgarh9993939145
Ms. Kalpana SharmaIn-charge Tehsildar, Jaura9827275190
Mr. Bharat KumarTehsildar, Kailaras9893582817
Mr. Ajay SharmaTehsildar, Morena9425756614
Smt. Manisha KaulTehsildar, Morena Rural7974436747
Mr. Anirudh MishraTehsildar, Banmore9424022881
Mr. Rajkumar NagoriaTehsildar, Ambah8770430040
Mr. Anil RaghavTehsildar /In-charge Tehsildar, Porsa9754517106